BOOK HERE AND GET EXCLUSIVE BENEFITS

Arrival Date:

Departure Date:

Rooms:

Adults:

Promotional Code:

Cancel or Modify your Reservation

Privacy Policy and Cookies

Privacy Policy and Cookies

1. Personal Data Protection
In accordance with the Act 15/1999, dated 13th December, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Residencias Canarias, S.A.U.,(in force and duly constituted in accordance with the legalities and formalities of the law where domiciled and registered in the Companies House of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Volume 1203, Page 185, sheet GC-12137), informs you that the personal data you may provide through this website and via email will be included in files owned by Residencias Canarias, S.A.U. (hereinafter referred to as “Bohemia Suites & Spa”, “we” or “us”) for the purpose of managing and/or process your petition/request and respond you.

The files are duly registered before the Spanish Data Protection Agency according to Spanish legislation.
You must guarantee that Personal Data given is accurately, lawful, concrete, not excessive and updated.
You confirm that in the cases where a form must be filled in and click “send”, you have read and accepted the terms included herein.

2. Third party data

Using this web site entails the express commitment by you to comply with current personal data protection legislation, particularly in respect of processing data of people for whom enquiries are requested over this website. Users expressly guarantee, prior to entering third parties’ personal data on this website, that they have duly informed about this Privacy Policy to the third party and they have gathered their consent before inserting their Personal Data. Bohemia Suites & Spa hereby expressly waives all responsibility for your breach of this clause.

3. Minors’ personal data
It is not allowed to provide personal data of persons below 14 years. Bohemia Suites & Spa waives all responsibility for the breach of this clause. We encourage parents and legal representatives to take necessary steps to forbid children below 14 years to use this website without the corresponding authorization.

4. Commercial communications
Communications made by email or other electronic means will be sent for the only purpose of processing your request/petition.
Commercial communications will be always accepted by you in advance, according to Act 34/2002, dated July 11th and its clause 21.2.

5. Security measures
Bohemia Suites & Spa has adopted the security measures required by law to protect personal data and has installed all means and technical measures available to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data.

6. Confidentiality
Bohemia Suites & Spa and Bohemia Suites & Spa’ employees will keep all Personal Data confidential.
Notwithstanding the above, you are aware that security of communications through Internet are not invulnerable.

7. Interested Party’s Rights
Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by means of a letter along with a copy of their I.D. card and sent to Residencias Canarias, S.A.U., at Avda. E.E.U.U. 28, 35100 Playa del Ingles, Mas Palomas, Spain, or by sending an electronic mail to the following address: legal@mtsglobe.com

8. Liability
Bohemia Suites & Spa will not be liable for:
– The website not been available for any reason such as Internet failure, network disruption, or other reasons beyond Bohemia Suites & Spa’ control.

– The consequences of misuse of the contents of the website carried out by users, including links to Facebook, Twitter or other social networks, if any.

– The accuracy or authenticity of the data supplied by you. Bohemia Suites & Spa is not responsible for any consequences resulting from the introduction of false or incorrect data.

9. Contact us
Should you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or would like to make any suggestions or recommendations, please contact us via the following email address: legal@mtsglobe.com

10. Cookies

A cookie is a simple text file which is stored on your computer when you access to websites. Cookies can store browsing habits and information, such as your site preferences or profile information and can recognize a particular user.

Cookies used by this website

Cookie: Google Analytics
Ownership: Google Inc.
Purpose: Visitor statistics

How can I remove cookies or change its settings?
You can remove, manage and change your cookie settings at any time but if you do, you may lose some functionality on our website. More information about how you can remove, manage and change your cookies settings can be found in the following browsers websites:

– Google Chrome, by clicking here.

– Internet Explorer, by clicking here.

– Mozilla Firefox, by clicking here.

– Safari, by clicking here.

– Opera, by clicking here.

Please, contact legal@mtsglobe.com should you use a different browser not included herein and we will provide you with more information about how remove, manage and change your cookies settings.

Conde Nast
Conde Nast
TripAdvisor